OUR HOURS
Monday -Friday
6:00 AM to 9:00 PM
Saturday
8:00 AM to 4:00 PM
Sunday
1:00 PM to 9:00 PM (Nov. 1st - Apr. 24th)

SUMMER HOURS

Sunday
1:00 PM to 4:00 PM (May 1st - October 30th)

There are no upcoming events.

Sports & Recreation

2017 Liberty Days 5K – July 15th at Garver Memorial YMCA

An Event of the 2017 Cove Challenge Series, sponsored by Hoss’s, Nason Hospital, Morrisons Cove Herald, NPC Inc., Sheetz, Through Inc., 21st N College Screen Printing and the Garver Memorial YMCA

The Liberty Days 5K Race was sponsored by Appvion Inc., Giant Eagle, Kenneth Stover Insurance, Mc Donalds, Mile level Physical Therapy, Morrisons Cove Rotary Club, New Enterprise Stone & Lime and Roaring Spring Bottling.

    Top 3 Male                                                                              Top 3 Female

1. Van May, 14                      16:54                                     1. Sarah Mihm, 27                20:28

2. Shane May, 42                 17:31                                     2. Michele Fisher, 50          23:49

3. Ian Sherlock, 15               18:25                                     3. Wendy Reed, 47              24:00

 

12-under                                                                               12-under

1. Alexander Eicher             29:39                                     1. Emilee Sherlock               27:26

                                                                                                2. Camryn Beatty                  32:50

13-18

1. Kyler Lilly                          18:43                                     13-18

2. Ian Zimmerman                18:48                                     1. Morgan Baker                  24:23

3. Lane Kocher                     21:44                                     2. Regan Baker                     25:48

4. Avery McGinnis               22:49                                     3. Olivia Horton                    27:06

                                                                                                4. Stefanie Ketterman         30:36

19-24                                                                                     5. Eliana Eicher                     36:29

1. Mark Brumbaugh             21:17                                    

2. Kody Beatty                      24:54                                     30-39

                                                                                                1.  Autumn Peschock          34:35

25-29                                                                                     2. Aubry Hoffman                38:21

1. Michael Stayduhar          29:30                                    

                                                                                                50-59

30-39                                                                                     1. Patti Caswell                     27:23

1. Jordan Keith                     20:14                                     2. Christine Hess                  30:12

2. Dave Musselman             30:42                                    

                                                                                                60-69

40-49                                                                                     1. Nancy Demangone          31:10

1. Jamie Barefoot                 20:44                                     2. Sherry Obert                    36:32

2. Brian Creps                       22:02

3. Ron Peschock                   22:10

4. David Stein                        23:10

5. Travis Eicher                     36:29

 

50-59                                                                                     Walk

1. William Buck                     26:09                                     1. William Obert, 70            42:21

                                                                                                2. Gary Rhodes, 77              43:50

60-69

1. Dave Cadle                        32:55

2. Bob Lykens                       33:59

 

 70+

1. John Stump                       24:41

2. Tim Mapes                        31:19

3. James Woomer                38:10